Website Manager

MONROE TOWNSHIP YOUTH BASKETBALL

2022-23 Rec Coaches

# Name Phone #
MINIS
1 Nick Weeks 856-261-9445
2 Richard Holman 609-457-6307
3 Charles Lafferty 856-803-8777
4 Roosevelt Cooper 856-383-0520
5 Tom Ambrose 856-297-2767
6 Pat Hennessy 609-820-3497
7 Sabrina Baer 856-842-4443
8 Bobby Hennessy 609-820-3496
9 Katie McDermott 609-320-1149
10 Joel Stradtner 970-342-9257
MINOR BOYS
11 Nick Weeks 856-261-9445
12 Alberto Dlegado 856-617-3050
13 Theresa DiCamillo 856-656-7997
14 John Wisniewski 856-318-6787
15 Noble Fleming 856-264-0361
16 Eric Powell 856-285-0499
17 Bobby Barteld 856-371-6970
18 Steven Toner 267-221-6920
19 Chris Litty 856-371-8231
JR BOYS
20 Jenna Basilio 856-718-0043
21 Madison Egizi 856-816-5661
22 Nick Weeks 856-261-9445
23 Steven Toner 609-221-0449
24 Joe Peacock 609-820-8363
25 Noble Fleming 856-264-0361
26 Sean Deery, Sr. 215-910-2236
27 Ace Anderson 267-292-7490
28 Hannah Dowd 856-889-0482
SR BOYS
29 Rob Kearney 609-471-5317
30 Ron Kohri 609-519-8480
31 Tony McGough 215-429-0011
32 Thomas Carusone 856-343-2625
33 Mike Scott 856-534-4456
34 Jeff Slotnick 215-284-3261
35 Katie Dunkley 609-790-4636
36 Damon Youmans 215-858-8557
MINOR GIRLS
37 Blaise Kozeniewski 609-929-8042
38 Jacklyn Chin 856-777-2143
39 Melaney Hill 609-707-4606
40 Roberto Morales 609-579-1928
41 Andrew Smith 856-979-4677
42 John Wright 856-404-7295
SR GIRLS
43 Mark Hagan 856-418-7066
44 Brad Zerbe 609-410-5922
45 Joe Verchio 609-820-0275
46 Taylor Abbott 609-706-1794
47 Valerie Quinn 609-214-1042
VARSITY
48 Chris DeAngelis 856-237-9863
49 Chris Litty 856-371-8231
50 Shelly Johnson 856-889-6928
51 Joe Alberici 856-534-9850
52 Tyrone Gibson 407-687-2299
53 Elliott Batterman 215-990-5758
TRAVEL
54 Duaine Ford 267-767-4318
55 George Young 856-889-9748
56 George Appenzeller 609-781-8514
57 Andrew Gaudio 856-889-4587
58 Rob Kearney 609-471-5317
59 Scott Eubanks 856-649-9730
60 John Laspata 856-981-8546
Drills & Skills
61 Tre' Hailey 609-304-1874
CHAMPS
62 Heather Brown 856-889-9995

Mini's 6-7 yrs.

Coach Holman
Coach McDermontt
BrunoAumendoAshtonBagley
MakariBaatinCamilaBustard
MasonCarinoUriahCastro
CaydenCuzzupeCainanHarvey
SebastianDudekZahlahHarvey
FinnleyHolmanAndrewLeary
SawyerHolmanJacksonMcDermott
RyanStannardKalebSpence
ADELYNWalshMasonSwann
     
Coach Pat Hennessy
Coach Ambrose
NathanCharlesLandonAmbrose
JordanCooperJoelHargrave
AtlasCoteAydenMontford
LincolnDavidsonIsaiahMontford
NoahHennessyMilaMorris
JamesLambertPeytonMorris
ElizabethMarucciShaneOBrien
JordynPricePaytonSchwegel
KianRobinsonEliYoumans
     
Coach Baer
Coach Bobby Hennessy
LucaAyersNicoBarteld
EmersonChanceEmmaBearden
EvelynD'AmicoEddieBusser
EthanGethersMatthewCooper
RyanMoranNathanielFloyd
CarsonReederZolaGiacobbe
BrendanSnyderJustinHartington
CarmelloSoliceKingstonJones
FinleyWilcoxJustinMiles
MichaelPilate
     
Coach WeeksCoach Lafferty
JohnDrummondAidenDiMatties
EricFoyRichardFarquharson
BlaireLocantore
SummerGreen
MirandaMacNeillKennedyJohnson
GianniFanelliAshtonMartin
LucasSylvesterJustinOuedraogo
JacobVanallenJamesonPowell
ConorWeeksColtonVilimas
DavidTraversAlim GabrielWilmore
MadelynBartella
     
Coach StradtnerCoach Cooper
EthanEdwardsGiovanniBarretta
TreyStradtnerTramarBeaman Jr.
JustinFehnCarterCooper
JoshuaHathawayGraceHaag
DhritilKhannaCameronLeary
MaxwellMinorEvanMagner
GavinMooreAdelineMarella
CarterNosackaGeorgeMcDonald
ElianaStanbackBradleyZane

Minor Girls 8-10 yrs.

Minor Girls (8-10)
Coach Andrew Smith Coach Blaise Kozeniewski
Norah Cote Luciana Ayers
Noemi Davidson Cameron Bates
Ava Garcia Emma Bulman
Carly Heverly Abbigail DiMatties
Charleigh Little Madison Garvin
Noelle Pease Shaye Kozeniewski
Penelope Rosario Maddison Mesiano
Brooklyn Smith Gabriella Statue
Coach Jaclyn (Jacki) Chin Coach John Wright
Leela Ali-Pinckney Liviana Astore
Mikayla Bagin Emily Basara
Zoe Barber Grace Ervin
Juniper Carlson Ava Hampshire
Carlie Davis Julianna Mincey
Mia Leary Kieran O'Donnell
Taryn Martin Alexia Schmidt
Emily Mckendry Sarai White
Nevaeh Robinson Kylie Wright
Coach Melaney Hill Coach Roberto Morales
Madelyn Beebe Sarah Averell
Ella Beltran Paisley Bey
Brooklyn Bogan Emma Davidson
Melaney Hill Angelina Lanzetta
Shea Markert Alyssa Marella
Kaylee McGrath Emma Morales
Kylie Pavelik Giselle Nieves
Kendall Wagman Kali Washington

Minor Boys 8-9 yrs.

Minor Boys (8-9)
Coach Alberto Delgado Coach Bobby Barteld
Frank Averell Logan Austin
Logan Bonk Adrian Barteld
Santino Bonner Michael Blackwell
Cooper Cheesman Christian Collins
Jeffrey Gesin Ryan Falcao
Dylan Hargrave Anthony Harris
Cooper Kuzniasz Matt Miles
Jayce Santiago Eric Ouedraogo
Coach John Wisniewski Coach Eric Powell
Josiah Beckford Mason Albohn
Zac Lawrence Vincenzo Barretta
Carter Randall Micah Cole
Brady Rickert Parker Earley
Mason Rickert Andrew Gregorovic
Jackson Souders Nicholas Kohri
Chase Stiteler Tyler Lewis
Matthew Webster Jackson Powell
Jack Wisniewski Kaiden Watson
Coach Chris Litty Coach Nick Weeks
Robert Ebner Brody Aucello
Cameron Gannon Elias Belin
Mariano Kieling Chase Chawla
Adam McKillop Jason Dornisch
Peter Prus Maddox Dye
Maxton Stowell Aaron Gibson
Lukas Trimmer Lucas Scheiblein
Zachary Wilson Colin Sieminski
Jalen Morris Owen Weeks
Coach Noble Fleming Coach Steve Toner
Amir Drennon Jr. Joseph Alexander
Jeramiah Fleming Jonathon Barner
Alessio Fuscia Peyton Barr
Domenic Garcia Jordan Basilio
Kevin Horne Nash Dymond
Andre Jackson Landon Scott
Dylan Myers Ryder Skanes
Luke Woshnak Kendrick Toner
Coach Theresa DiCamillo
Jonathan Corbett
Giovanni Delgado
Caleb Fitzgerald
David Hefner
Maximilian Ike-Anyanwu
Brody Markert
Zayden Osborne
Liam Palentchar
Dymir Tatem

Jr. Boys 10-11 yrs.

Coach Ace Anderson Coach Hannah Dowd Coach Jenna Basilio
Aizier Bravo Gerald Devlin Brandon Basilio
Rian Bravo Chase Dowd Jordan Chawla
Logan Casalunovo Matthew Hildebrandt Vincent Page
Keith Glaster Drew McFarland Ethan Polsky
Jack Haag Michael Pidgeon Jacob Robles
Noah Khuu Jacob Segui Machai Thompson
Adam Pagan Samuel Taylor Jacob Watkins
Kai Treadwell

Patrick Woshnak
Bryson Wiley
Zy'Aire Anderson
Coach Madison Egizi Coach Joe Peacock Coach Nick Weeks
Jacob Byorick Chase Appenzeller Jayden Cocco
Jacob Cedeno Connor Blake Jaxton Cocco
Dominic Egizi Cameran Hogue Michael Cooper
Christopher Gonzalez Christian Lynn Chimdiebube Ike-Anyanwu
Antoni Luis Cruz Jamie Peacock Dylan Morris
Aidan Mulvihill Logan Rappleye Aiden OBrien
Chase Orock Aden Lewis Dezhon Walker
Jeffrey Dornisch Nicholas Weeks
Coach Noble Fleming Coach Sean Deery Coach Steve Toner
Antoine Colbert Joseph Deery Collin Chance
Julian Rivera Roman Isom Collin DeStefano
Noble Fleming Jr Yasser Lahsoussi Mason Gilmore
Jace Morris Evan Leary Brayden Gross
Nathaniel Nickelsberg Joseph Littleton Simon Hartington
Jayden Robinson Chase Pluta Michael Jamison
Carter Torcasio Nicholas Samartino Bradley Petruska
Jericho David Young Jeremiah Webster Connell Toner
Nathan Petroski

Sr. Boys 12-14 yrs. (not in high school)

Coach Tom Carusone Coach Damon Youmans
Ian Basilio Alesio Adinolfi
Jonathan Bass Mathew Dill
Tyler Blandford Brandon Knight
Michael Crawford Gage Manzi
Nick Deletto Matteo Mount
Cole Flamini Jonathan Pierre
Kaiden Hogue Mason Reitz
Ikiem Lewis Lucas Tennyson
Neko Shufford
Coach Jeff Slotnick Coach Katie Dunkley
Nicholas Bersani Braydon DeAngelis
Nasir Buchanan Cody Dunkley
Matthew DiRienzi Derek Kearney
Jordan Hedgman Tyler Kolacz
Shane Monahan Zachary Long
Jorden Ortiz Steven Rainas
Max Slotnick Anthony Rivera
Cole Torcasio Jeffrey Samartino
Calel White Jaxson Sylvester
Coach Rob Kearney Coach Mike Scott
Braden Kearney Timothy Bouffard
Mohammed Lahsoussi Justin Counts
Shayne Leary Kyle Johnson
Kevin Martin Yuvraj Khanna
Matthew ORourke Ryan McBride
George Sawyer Kenneth Richardson
Caden Schoening Jakob Russell
Luke Steiner Jayson Scott
Jaylen Wilson
Coach Ron Kohri Coach Tony  McGough
LeVelle Alexander   
Nicholas King Giovani David
Jake Kohri Dylan Heverly
Jack Monahan Andre Kravitz
Gabriel O'Connor Joseph James
Jack Orzechowski Patrick McGough
Lucas Rice Colin Mysko
Jacob Williamson Jayden Taylor
Lukas Wyszynski Luke Tracy

Sr. Girls 11-14 yrs. (not in high school)

SR GIRLS ( 11-14)
Coach Brad Zerbe Coach Mark Hagan
McKenna Cole Jordan Bates
Haylee Hanna Joschelle Contreras
Bella HoRne Brooke Franklin
Paige McCallum Lillie Hagan
Karina Ortiz Ava McCrary
Kaitlyn Quigley Allisyn Pedersen
Sarah Zerbe Isabella Soli
Cynthia Wagner Makayla Sturtevant
Coach Joe Verchio Coach Taylor Abbott
Sydney Aldinger Isabella Ferreiros
Mia Beckham Jia Li Francis
Leah DeVuono Jillian Freeman
Riley Dulaca Morgan Hendri
Julia Edison Mikayla McCormick
Angela Ervin Luciana Penna
Sophia Verchio Cassidy Schneider
Sophia Zerno Maya Spano
Coach Valerie Quinn
Penleope Canning
Layla Foster
Lou Hand
Allison Quinn
Mia Reed
Amyiah Riley
Cormin Sieminski

Varsity 14-19 yrs. (High School)

VARSITY 14-19 (High School)
Coach Chris DeAngelis Coach Chris Litty
Francesco Bonomo Ronald Allchin
Israel Chavis Vincent Dagostino
Domenick DeAngelis Owen DeLuca
Jacob Fisk Nicholas Endres
Francis Patouhas Harris Litty
Evan Pavelik Matthew Mirzejewski
Logan Pavelik Connor Wolfgang
Jackson Platt Ryan Wolfgang
Coach Elliott Batterman Coach Joe Alberici
Gavin Batterman Nick Alberici
Brodie Greenwood David Diprimio
Thomas Jamison James Guyon
James McGee Ian Malgapo
Alexander Morett Thomas O'Donnell
Graham Robinson Dane Pyne
John Ventura John Shubert
Derek Wagner Lucas Shubert
Earl Turner
Coach Shelly Johnson Coach Tyrone Gibson
Matthew Collins Noah Bartholomew
Jayden Corley Melvin Cruz
Wazaiah Dozier Brycen DeFelice
Zachary Jacob Daniel Eubanks
Amari Jordan Michael Hultz
Ethan Morris John LaRocca
Peter O'Brien Joseph Mahoney
Bryan Stankiewicz Patrick Oppedisano
Brandon Voci Amir Washington

Field Status

Closed Closed

WMS (01:19 PM | 04/16/20)

Closed Closed

5/6 (01:19 PM | 04/16/20)

Closed Closed

7/8 (01:19 PM | 04/16/20)

Closed Closed

WHS (01:28 PM | 11/13/19)

Closed Closed

Far court (01:19 PM | 04/16/20)

Closed Closed

Middle Court (01:19 PM | 04/16/20)

Closed Closed

Front court (01:19 PM | 04/16/20)

Closed Closed

Radix (12:46 PM | 12/03/19)

Closed Closed

Field 1 (01:19 PM | 04/16/20)

Closed Closed

Oak Knoll (01:19 PM | 04/16/20)

Closed Closed

Whitehall (01:19 PM | 04/16/20)

Open Open

Holly Glen (08:09 AM | 12/12/21)

Open Open

Field 1 (08:09 AM | 12/12/21)